Aurora's Scientific, Technological & Research Institute
Aurora Temple of Learning
AcademicsClass TimetablesElectronics and Communication Engineering

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Class Time Table for B.Tech, 2015-2016, I Sem


2 ECE w.e.f. 29.06.2015 Room No. A208
Time /
Day
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON EDC (B1) / BS (B2) / PTP (B3) LAB LIB
LUNCH
PTSP SCA
TUE EC S&S EDC GL/SS
WED PTSP S&S EDC (B2) / BS (B3) / PTP (B1) LAB SPR
THU EDC STLD M-III EC
FRI M-III STLD EDC (B3) / BS (B1) / PTP (B2) LAB SPR

3 ECE w.e.f. 29.06.2015 Room No. A210
Time /
Day
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON LDICA CS
LUNCH
IC & HDL (B1)/ AC (B2)/ PTP (B3) LAB SPR
TUE AWP EMI CO CS SCA
WED IC & HDL (B2)/ AC (B3)/ PTP (B1) LAB LIB AC AWP
THU AC CO IC & HDL (B3)/ AC (B1)/ PTP (B2) LAB SCA
FRI CO EMI LIB LDICA GL/SS

4 ECE-A w.e.f. 29.06.2015 Room No. A211
Time /
Day
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON DIP MS
LUNCH
MW&DC (B1)/ ecad & VLSI (B2)/PTP (B3) LAB SPR
TUE MS ES GL/SS CN DIP
WED MW&DC (B2)/ ecad & VLSI (B3)/PTP (B1) LAB LIB ES VLSID
THU DIP CN MWE MW&DC (B3)/ ecad & VLSI (B1)/PTP (B2) LAB SCA
FRI CN VLSID MWE ES SPR

4 ECE-B w.e.f. 29.06.2015 Room No. A212
Time /
Day
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON MW&DC (B1)/ ecad & VLSI (B2)/PTP (B3) LAB LIB
LUNCH
DIP MS
TUE CN VLSID MW&DC (B2)/ ecad & VLSI (B3)/PTP (B1) LAB SPR
WED MWE MS CN ES
THU DIP ES CN VLSID MWE
FRI MW&DC (B3)/ ecad & VLSI (B1)/PTP (B2) LAB SCA ES GL/SS

4 ECE-C w.e.f. 29.06.2015 Room No. A213
Time /
Day
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON ES MS LIB
LUNCH
CN VLSID
TUE MW&DC (B1)/ ecad & VLSI (B2)/PTP (B3) LAB LIB MWE ES
WED VLSID MS CN MW&DC (B2)/ ecad & VLSI (B3)/PTP (B1) LAB SPR
THU CN MWE GL/SS DIP MS
FRI DIP ES MW&DC (B3)/ ecad & VLSI (B1)/PTP (B2) LAB SCA