Aurora's Scientific, Technological & Research Institute
Aurora Temple of Learning
FacilitiesTransportation

Transportation

About Transport

For the convenience of Students and Faculty members, the college operates a fleet of 4 buses from every corner of the twin cities.

library

Route

ASTI TRAVEL DESK BUS ROUTES
AURORA'S SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE
Driver Name : SUNEEL
Starting Point : MALAKPET
Route – 1
S.No. Destination Time of Dep
1 MALAKPET 6
2 DILSHUKNAGAR 7.20
3 KOTHAPET 7.25
4 SAGAR RING ROAD 7.30
5 HASTINAPUR 7.35
6 B N REDDY NAGAR 7.40
7 GANESH TEMPLE 7.45
8 PANAMA 7.45
9 CHINTALKUNTA 7.50
10 MALAKPET 6
11 L B NAGAR 7.55
12 ALAKAPURI 8.05
13 NAGOLE 8.10
14 UPPAL RING ROAD 8.15
14 COLLEGE 8.50
AURORA'S SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE
Driver Name : SHANKAR REDDY
Starting Point : CHADARGHAT
Route – 2
S.No. Destination Time of Dep
1 CHADARGHAT 7.30
2 KOTI 7.35
3 RTC X ROADS 7.45
4 VST 7.50
5 VIDYANAGAR 7.55
6 6 NO 8.00
7 AMBERPET 8.00
8 RAMANTHAPUR 8.05
9 UPPAL 8.15
10 UPPAL DEPOT 8.20
11 MEDIPALLY 8.25
12 NARAPALLY 8.30
13 COLLEGE 8.50
AURORA'S SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE
Driver Name : SURESH
Starting Point : BALANAGAR
Route – 3
S.No. Destination Time of Dep
1 BALANAGAR 7.20
2 Y JUNCTION 7.25
3 YERRAGADDA 7.30
4 SR NAGAR 7.35
5 BEGAMPET 7.40
6 ISKCON TEMPLE 7.50
7 CHILAKALAGUDA X RDS. 7.50
8 SEETHAPHALMANDI 8.00
9 TARNAKA 8.105
10 HABSIGUDA 8.10
11 SURVEY OF INDIA 8.15
12 COLLEGE 8.50
AURORA'S SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE
Driver Name :
Starting Point : METTUGUDA
Route – 4
S.No. Destination Time of Dep
1 METTUGUDA 7.25
2 TUKARAM GATE 7.27
3 SAI RAM THEATRE 7.35
4 MALAJGIRI 7.40
5 R K NAGAR 7.45
6 ANANBAGH X ROAD 7.50
7 SAFILGUDA 7.52
8 KRUPA COMPLEX 7.55
9 NEREDMET 8.00
10 SARADA/td> 8.02
11 AS RAO NAGAR 8.05
12 RADHIKA 8.07
13 ECIL X ROAD 8.10
14 KUSHAIGUDA 8.13
15 CHAKRIPURAM/td> 8.15
16 NAGARAM 8.17
17 RAMPALLY X ROAD 8.20
18 RTC COLONY 8.22
19 YAMNAMPET 8.30
20 GHATKESAR 8.40
21 COLLEGE 8.50